Chauffeured transfers in Kuala Lumpur · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kuala Lumpur with the fare shown first
Kuala Lumpur arranges pre-booked transfers in Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in MYR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in MYR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Kuala Lumpur, each with its page
- Sungai Bulohfrom MYR 37.9517 min
- LRT Subang Jayafrom MYR 38.4016 min
- Sungai Buloh Hospitalfrom MYR 38.7017 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kuala Lumpur requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kuala Lumpur and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Kuala Lumpur
MYR 37.95
the cheapest route
17 min
Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → Sungai Buloh
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kuala Lumpur, in MYR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → Sungai Buloh11.9 km · 17 minMYR 37.95from
- Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → LRT Subang Jaya12.4 km · 16 minMYR 38.40from
- Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → Sungai Buloh Hospital12.4 km · 17 minMYR 38.70from
- Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → Sunway Medical Centre13 km · 16 minMYR 39.30from
- Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → Bandar Utama (SBK09)13.7 km · 18 minMYR 40.95from
- Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → Pantai Hospital Kuala Lumpur19.3 km · 22 minMYR 50.55from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → Sungai Buloh | 11.9 km | 17 min | MYR 37.95 | See details |
| Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → LRT Subang Jaya | 12.4 km | 16 min | MYR 38.40 | See details |
| Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → Sungai Buloh Hospital | 12.4 km | 17 min | MYR 38.70 | See details |
| Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → Sunway Medical Centre | 13 km | 16 min | MYR 39.30 | See details |
| Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → Bandar Utama (SBK09) | 13.7 km | 18 min | MYR 40.95 | See details |
| Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport → Pantai Hospital Kuala Lumpur | 19.3 km | 22 min | MYR 50.55 | See details |
Where we take you in Kuala Lumpur
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kuala Lumpur International Airport
from MYR 117.30Airport
64000, KLIA, 64000 Sepang, Selangor
See prices and book →Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport
from MYR 37.95Airport
M17, Skypark Subang Terminal, 47200 Subang, Selangor
See prices and book →Bandar Utama (SBK09)
from MYR 40.95Station
Persiaran Bandar Utama, Bandar Utama, 47800 Petaling Jaya, Selangor
See prices and book →LRT Subang Jaya
from MYR 38.40Station
Ss 16, 47500 Subang Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia
See prices and book →Sungai Buloh
from MYR 37.95Station
47000 Sungai Buloh, Selangor, Malaysia
See prices and book →Terminal Bersepadu Gombak
from MYR 69.75Station
1-1, Terminal Bersepadu Gombak, Jalan tbg, Kampung Tengah Tambahan Mrr2, 68100 Batu Caves, Selangor
See prices and book →Terminal Bersepadu Selatan
from MYR 61.95Station
Jln Terminal Selatan, Bandar Tasek Selatan, 57100 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur
See prices and book →Ampang Hospital
from MYR 75.00Hospital
Jalan Mewah Utara, Pandan Indah, 68000 Ampang, Selangor
See prices and book →Hospital Canselor Tuanku Muhriz UKM
from MYR 65.55Hospital
Jalan Yaacob Latif Kuala lumpur, Bandar Tun Razak, 56000 Cheras, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur
See prices and book →Kuala Lumpur Hospital
from MYR 61.05Hospital
Jalan Pahang, 50586 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur
See prices and book →National Heart Institute
from MYR 61.65Hospital
145, Jln Tun Razak, 50400 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur
See prices and book →Pantai Hospital Kuala Lumpur
from MYR 50.55Hospital
8, Jalan Bukit Pantai, Bangsar, 59100 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kuala Lumpur?
In Kuala Lumpur and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kuala Lumpur centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in MYR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Kuala LumpurDrive with Kuala Lumpur in Kuala Lumpur
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kuala Lumpur?
The fare in MYR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kuala Lumpur?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kuala Lumpur?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kuala Lumpur, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car